Cookie policy

Website Privacy Statement

The General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) is in-force across all EU/EEA member states. Essentially this created a single set of rules to modernise data privacy laws across Europe.  These regulations apply to all organisations, including Trigo Tech AS.

Trigo Tech AS is data controller for TrigoTech AS data that it processes.  This data may include your name, address, date of birth, phone number and email address.  If you are receiving emails from TrigoTech AS it is because you have provided this for the purposes of providing updates on Trigo Tech AS, for example, to respond to your enquiry or to make cancellations or amendments to planned appointments. These communications take the form of email and/or SMS however occasionally we may telephone you in emergency or if we believe it is in your interest to receive important information.  If you have provided your Personal Data for specific purposes, such as making an appointment we will process your personal data only for the purposes it is collected.  We will not share your information with any other individuals or organisations without your consent.

We use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect information about use of this site. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this site. GoogleAnalytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on Trigo Tech AS when you visit this website, rather than your name or other identifying information.

 

We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your webbrowser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser.  You’ll find more information about cookies at https://www.allaboutcookies.org, which gives details on how to manage or delete cookies from your computer.

  

We may contact you from time-to-time by email to provide details of products and services from Trigo Tech AS, however if at any time you do not wish to receive Trigo Tech AS communications, you can do that by replying to any of the messages or contact us with a clear instruction of your wishes and we will remove you from Trigo Tech AS database.

Data Protection Laws, describe individuals who have provided their Personal Data to an organisation (either directly or indirectly) as “Data Subjects”. As a Data Subject, you have a number of rights with respect to how organisations process your Personal Data.

 

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at post@trigo.no

 

Right to be Informed

As a Data Subject, you have the right to be informed of the use that your Personal Data will be put to, along with details of Trigo Tech AS data Controller and your rights.

 

Where you provide your Personal Data directly to Trigo Tech AS, these details will be made available at the time your data is obtained.

 

Right to Access

Data Subjects have the right to access and obtain a copy of your Personal Data held and processed by Trigo Tech AS, on request.

 

You exercise this right through the submission of a formal, written Subject Access Request, to do this please contact us, the details are at the bottom of this website.

 

Right to Rectification

You have the right to request Trigo Tech AS to correct inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data.

 

Right to Erasure (to be Forgotten)

You have the right to request TrigoTech AS to erase your Personal Data from its systems and records.

 

This is not an absolute right however and does not normally apply to purposes covered by Legal Obligation or which is necessary for the performance of a Contract.

 

Right to Restrict Processing

Data Subjects have the right to request Trigo Tech AS to stop or restrict the processing of your Personal Data. This could be for example, if your Personal Data is no longer necessary for the purpose of processing.

 

Right to data portability

You have the right to request a copy of the Personal Data which you have provided directly to Trigo Tech AS, which is automatically processed in a portable format.

 

Right to object

As a Data Subject, you have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data, where Trigo Tech AS relies upon Legitimate Interest as the lawful basis for processing.

Complaints

If you are unhappy with how your Personal Data is processed by Trigo Tech AS, you have the right to complain to Trigo Tech AS. If you remain unhappy, following Trigo Tech AS response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge a further complaint with Datatilsynet, the address is PO Box 458 Sentrum NO-0105 Oslo.

Cookies

 

We use cookies to improve our websites. With the help of cookies, we register information on how you use our website, so that we can continuously improve your experience on Trigo.no. We also use cookies for statistics and marketing.

 

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device when you visit Trigo.no. The file contains only text, it is not a program, nor can it contain viruses.

 

Your consent

How to change your settings for cookies used on www.trigo.no.

 

You can change or withdraw your consent at any time. You can also turn off and/or delete most cookies in your browser settings. Be aware that our website may not work as expected.

 

In order for you to easily have control over which cookies are used, the first time you visit one of our websites you will be asked to set the settings.These will then apply to the device and browser you are using, and you do not need to look up the settings in the browser. Trigo's website uses cookies to receive information about visitor behaviour to improve the user experience on www.trigo.no, gather information about usage patterns and interests, measure traffic, analyze traffic and user behaviour and measure the effect of marketing activities. We use Google Analytics cookies to analyse website performance, traffic, usage and user behaviour.

 

List of cookies used and purpose

 

ai_user 
This cookie is associated with the Microsoft Application Insights software, which collects statistical usage and telemetry information for apps built on the Azure cloud platform. This is a unique user identifier cookie enabling counting of the number of users accessing the booking application https://timebestilling.aspit.no.

 

Time.ai_session 
This cookie name is associated with the Microsoft Application Insights software, which collects statistical usage and telemetry information for apps built on the Azure cloud platform. This is a unique anonymous session identifier cookie from the booking application https://timebestilling.aspit.no

 

_ga

This cookie is Google’s analytics tool, GoogleAnlaytics, that is used on www.trigo.to nderstand how our visitors engagewith the website. Google Analytics may use a set of cookies to collectinformation and report site usage statistics without personally identifyingindividual visitors to Google.